0

Avocado Oil

Avocado Oil can be used both internally and externally.

Tags: , , ,

500.00 250.00

Description

15 ml
High Pure
Essential Oil
Ayurvedic Oil
Therapeutic Grade

Avocado oil is an edible oil pressed from the fruit of the Persea americana (avocado). As a food oil, it is used as an ingredient in other dishes, and as a cooking oil. It is also used for lubrication and in cosmetics, where it is valued for its supposed regenerative and moisturizing properties.

Benefits:

 It is great for cooking, grilling or baking.  Reduces Cholesterol, blood pressure and Improves Heart Health  It improves eye health and may lower the risk of age-related eye diseases.  Improves Skin and Enhances Wound Healing  Neutralizes Free Radicals: avocado oil can enter cell mitochondria and decrease the production of harmful free radicals.

Usage and Dosage:

Spread few drops on salads

Additional information

Weight50 g
Quantity

15 ml