0

Jasmine Oil

Caution: Jasmine Oil should strictly be diluted whilst using for internal purpose.

Tags: , ,

1,200.00 600.00

Description

15 ml
High Pure
Essential Oil
Ayurvedic Oil
Therapeutic Grade

Jasmine oil is a sweet-smelling substance that is made from the flowers of the jasmine plant. Used in aromatherapy, this type of essential oil contains the plant’s aromatic compounds having health benefits including skin care and stress reduction.

Benefits:

Relieves stress. Boosts good mood. Fights depression. Reduces anxiety. Increases alertness. Helps sleep.

Usage and Dosage:

It can either be inhaled through the nose or applied directly to the skin. It doesn’t need to be combined with a carrier oil and instead is recommended to be used undiluted for the best results. You can also diffuse it in your home or combine it with other lotions, moisturizing coconut oil or essential oils for many different household and body uses — like homemade massage oil, body scrubs, soaps and candles

Additional information

Weight 15 g
Quantity

15 ml