0

Frankincense Oil

Caution: Frankincense Oil should strictly be diluted whilst using for internal purpose.

Tags: , ,

800.00 400.00

Description

15 ml
High Pure
Essential Oil
Ayurvedic Oil
Therapeutic Grade

Frankincense oil is sourced from the resin of the Boswellia carterii or Boswellia sacra tree.

Benefits:

Deodorize and purify the air by eliminating harmful bacteria.  Reduce feelings of anxiety and to stimulate the immune system.  Clears the nasal passage way and helps easy breathing.  Used as skin conditioner, skin regenerator, scar reduction, strengthen fingernails.

Usage and Dosage:

1-2 drops of added to a diffuser for vapor.  Few drops can be mixed with water to make an air freshening spray.  Add few drops in shampoos to help strengthen hair roots

Additional information

Weight 50 g
Quantity

15 ml