0

Tamanu Oil

Tamanu Oil can be used internally and externally.

Do not apply Tamanu Oil on open wounds.

Tags: , , ,

500.00 250.00

Description

See the source image15 ml
High Pure
Essen
tial Oil
Ayurvedic Oil
Therapeutic Grade

Tamanu oil is extracted from seeds that grow on a tropical evergreen called a Tamanu nut tree.

Benefits:

For Acne problems. For dry skin. For eczema. For sunburns and other burns.

Usage and Dosage:

Tamanu oil can be applied directly to the skin for health or cosmetic purposes. It can also be combined with creams, essential oils, and other ingredients to create your own face and hair masks, moisturizers, and shampoos and conditioners

Additional information

Weight15 g
Quantity

15 ml